Privacy Policy

 

This privacy notice tells you what to expect when the MyArk website collects personal information.

Statement of intent

When you supply any personal information to mystaffhandbook we have legal obligations under the Data Protection in the way we deal with that information. In particular, we must:

• Collect the information fairly
• Let you know how we will use it
• Keep the information secure

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Whenever you provide personal information we will treat your information in accordance with this privacy policy, and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (Reg ref: Z305455X).

Information we may collect from you

If we do want to collect personally identifiable information through our website, we will be upfront about this. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it.

When you fill in our contact us form ARK may sometimes receive personal information about you, such as your name, email address and/or mobile number. When you visit our site, we also sometimes use cookies, and collect information about your visit.

Disclosure of information

We will keep your personal information confidential, and will not supply it to any third party without your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, for example under the National Fraud Initiative.

Cookies

Like many other web sites we may use Cookies on our site. Cookies can help a website to personalise your visit. A Cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the Cookie file of the browser on your computer’s hard disk so that the website can, among other things, remember who you are.

Links to other websites

This privacy notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.